Search Keyword
search the site
Login
Play Badminton
Find a Coach
Badminton in the Regions
Badminton for Juniors
Wings Junior Programme
Sporting Schools
School Tournaments
Para Badminton
Development - Sport Science
About the Game
Rules and Regulations
Membership
Become a BAWA Member
Association & Clubs Affiliation
Individual Benefits
Club Benefits
Volunteers
Competitions
Tournaments
2024 Livelighter WA State Open Junior Championship
Tournament FAQ
Tournament ID Number
Tournament Software
Player Grading
State Club League
Country Carnival
National Competitions
Past Tournaments
High Performance
State Teams
Senior State Team
State Team Player Nomination
Under 19 State Team
Under 17 State Team
Under 15 State Team
Under 13 State Team
State Team Manager/Coach
Past WA State Champions
Para
State Squads
National Squads (Falcons)
Coaching
Become a Coach
Coaching Course
ATAR / WACE Coaching
Annual re-registration as a coach
Officiating
Technical Officials
List of Technical Officials
Umpires
Umpires Course
TOC - Courses
About BAWA
Contact Us
Board 2023
Governance
Constitution
Policies and By-Laws
Annual Reports
Strategic Plan
Insurance - Claim Forms and Other Documents
Child Safe Resources
History
Life Members and Service Awards
Sponsors and Partners
Facebook
Useful Links and Resources
Badminton Australia
Badminton Oceania
Badminton World Federation
Australian Sports Anti-Doping Authority
Sports Integrity Australia - National Integrity Framework
Revolutionise Sport
Badminton WA Tournament
Donations
Merchandise
List of Technical Officials
Referees
BWF Referee Assessor:
Jane Wheatley
Oceania Accredited:
Eugene Glazman
BA Accredited:
Jiten Bhatt, Kelly Hoare, Eva Wu
Umpires
BWF Umpire Assessor:
Kelly Hoare, Gregory Vellacott
BWF Certificated:
Jiten Bhatt
BA Certificated:
Lily Buttrose, Bradley Chen, Paul Garvey, Sachin Vishwanath
BA Accredited:
Grant Manzoney, Nicholas Nguyen, Jeff Tomlinson, Eva Wu, Effi Effi, Kasuni Madhumi, Veronica Pantos, Aaron Loong, Kwok Hor, Linda Liu, Millen Sjerp, Nathan Chen, Ric Ling, Sreejith Kandy
Badminton WA Junior Umpire - Bronze Level
Shakthi Angusamy, Matthew Cunningham, Dawson Lawrence
Line Judges
Oceania:
Lily Buttrose, Mark Duxbury, Colin Harris, Bruce Napier
BA Certificated:
Bradley Chen
BA Accredited:
Paul Garvey, Eva Wu, Grant Manzoney, John Granville